NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$324,900 USD
207 N Ocean Blvd. , 340
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
109.25 m2 ::
1,176 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,973.8
Remarks:
If you've been dreaming of an easygoing place by the beach, this top-floor condo might be exactly what you've been waiting for. It sits just a row back from the ocean, so you can still catch those refreshing sea breezes and even a glimpse of the water, all while enjoying the peace of being slightly tucked away. The moment you walk in, the natural light from the skylight really brightens the whole space, giving it a relaxed, open feel. The layout is split for privacy, and the mix of tile, laminate, and brand-new carpet in the bedrooms makes everything feel clean and comfortable. The kitchen has everything you need---stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of room to cook without feeling cramped. Since the condo comes fully furnished, you can settle in and start enjoying the beach life right away. One of the standout features is the two newer screened-in balconies. They overlook Ocean Boulevard, which means you've got the perfect spot to unwind, people-watch, or soak in the local energy whenever North Myrtle Beach has something going on. Updates like the 2022 HVAC system and the newer washer and dryer (conveniently located in the owners closet just across from the front door) make daily living even easier. And when you're ready to head out, everything is close by---Main Street's restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and yes, the famous S.O.S. events. The community itself offers two pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, and an HOA that covers most of the essentials except electricity and H06 insurance. It's also pet-friendly for owners, golf-cart friendly, and welcoming to both short- and long-term rentals. Whether you're planning to live here full-time, use it as a getaway, or share it as a rental, this condo combines location, convenience, and that laid-back coastal vibe that makes North Myrtle Beach feel like home!