NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
2041 Crown Mill Dr
Mohrsville, Pennsylvania 19541
USA
Mohrsville, Pennsylvania 19541
USA
225.933 m2 ::
2,432 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 1,327.34
Tax: 4,723 USD
Remarks:
Beautiful 3 story stone and vinyl townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2½ baths, located in the desirable Parkside Townhomes community. A welcoming, oversized foyer leads into the lower level family room, which features access to the rear yard, a large walk in closet, a convenient powder room, and direct entry to the attached one car garage. The main living level boasts a spacious living room and a lovely kitchen complete with a center island with seating, a large pantry, abundant cabinet and counter space, and all appliances included. The expansive dining area opens to a rear deck—perfect for dining and entertaining. The third level hosts the primary suite with a generous walk in closet and a private bath featuring a double vanity. Two additional spacious bedrooms, a full hall bath, and a dedicated laundry room complete the upper level.
Enjoy the best of county living, comfort, and convenience—this home truly has it all!
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2017
- Number of Levels: 3
- Building age: 6-10 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Porch, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Porch
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump