SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$280,000 USD
203 N Berkeley Street
Council, Idaho 83612
USA
Council, Idaho 83612
USA
99.589 m2 ::
1,072 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.05 m2 ::
0.51 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,811.47
Tax: 422 USD
Remarks:
Charming 2 bd 1 bath single story home on just over half an ac with 2 large detached shop/garages. The larger garage is 527 sq ft and the other is 432 sq ft. The yard is partially fenced, it has a chicken coop, garden space and a nice 12 x 10 greenhouse on a concrete slab foundation. The previous owners had done a remodel between 2014 and 2020 and restored its original charm and added nice improvements such as new fixtures, etc. There is an addition that was done off the back of the house which could potentially serve as a 3rd bedroom or home office measuring 14' x 12' (168 sq ft). Schedule your showing today. This one is priced to sell! Sellers need 24 hour notice for scheduling. Listing agent must be present at showings.
Features:
- Year Built: 1950
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Heating System: Wood, Baseboard
- Roofing: Metal
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
203 N Berkeley Street, Council, Idaho 83612, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Whitewater Clark
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 203 N Berkeley Street, Council, Idaho 83612, USA is currently for sale. 203 N Berkeley Street, Council, Idaho 83612, USA is listed for $280,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,072 sqft. If the property located at 203 N Berkeley Street, Council, Idaho 83612, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Council.