Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Myrtle Beach 202 73rd Ave. N , 2745/2746
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$299,000 USD

202 73rd Ave. N , 2745/2746
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
97.545 m2 :: 1,050 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,065.15
Nicholas Francis
CENTURY 21 Palms Realty
1312 Professional Drive FL3,
Myrtle Beach, 29577, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Enjoy coastal living with this inviting two bedroom lockout at Sand Dunes Resort on the sought after Golden Mile. This flexible setup lets you use it as a spacious beach getaway or split it into two rentals to boost income. Both sides are fully furnished and feature private oceanview balconies, perfect for morning coffee or spotting dolphins if you are lucky. One side offers a full kitchen while the other is a convenient efficiency, each designed for easy relaxed beach living. Beautiful new LVP flooring and updates throughout, this beautiful property is turn-key ready. Sand Dunes Resort also delivers the fun with indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, water features, fitness center, dining, arcade, and direct beach access. You are also close to golf, shopping, dining, and entertainment, so guests will never run out of things to do and neither will you. Whether you want a vacation escape, an investment, or a little of both, this unit checks the boxes. It is beach life made simple and yes the hardest decision might be pool or ocean first.