Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Deridder 2006 Luke Ln.
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$310,000 USD

2006 Luke Ln.
Deridder, Louisiana 70634
USA
267.831 m2 :: 2,883 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha :: 0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,157.41
Evie Hunt
CENTURY 21 Delia Realty Group
1720 North Pine Street,
DeRidder, 70634, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5- bath home, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and functional design. With a split floor plan and spacious layout, this home flows effortlessly, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen and living room area create a warming central hub, while the generously sized bedrooms offer comfort for family or guest. The backyard offers a wooden privacy fence and a covered back porch overlooking a yard equipped with a full irrigation system to keep everything lush and green year round. This home truly checks all the boxes! Schedule your showing today!

Features:

  • Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Number of Levels: 1
  • Building age: 1-5 years old
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Construction: Brick
  • Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
  • Appliances: Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
  • Bath Details: Tub and Separate Shower, Shower
  • Property Features: Porch
  • Outdoor Space Description: Porch