SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$229,900 USD
2003 Indiana Ave.
Connersville, Indiana 47331
USA
Connersville, Indiana 47331
USA
208.468 m2 ::
2,244 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.17 ha ::
0.42 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,102.77
Tax: 2,382 USD
Remarks:
Discover your dream home! This stately 3 bedroom house offers over 2,200 sq.ft. of comfortable living space. Situated on a large double corner lot, recent upgrades include all new windows on the second floor and new energy saving insulation in the attic. There's a very unique and beautiful Batchelder Tile fireplace that is the perfect focal point in the grand living room. Enjoy your morning coffee sitting in a cozy breakfast nook adjacent to the kitchen. A large formal dining room is perfect for special gatherings with friends and family. The grand staircase leads to the 2nd floor and natural hardwood floors complement the majestic millwork throughout the home. There is plenty of space outdoors as well with a detached 2 car garage and a larger 22'x34' garage. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home. The Seller is very motivated and will consider all offers. Property is being sold "as-is"
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Study
- Kitchen
- Study
- Year Built: 1925
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 2 stories
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Corner Lot
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
2003 Indiana Ave., Connersville, Indiana 47331, USA