Homes For Sale: USA Georgia Cairo 200 Mimosa Lane
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,325,000 USD

200 Mimosa Lane
Cairo, Georgia 39827
USA
551.826 m2 :: 5,940 sqft
6 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 30.879 ha :: 76.30 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,401.04
Tax: 8,415 USD
Maya Willner
CENTURY 21 Avenues Real Estate Partners
300 W Jackson St,
Thomasville, 31792, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 200 Mimosa Lane — a truly one-of-a-kind country estate offering approximately 76 acres of privacy, beauty, and versatility. With approximately 45+ acres of wooded land featuring a separate well and electric, this property is ideal for hunting enthusiasts, or those exploring future development or agricultural potential (to be determined by buyer). The all brick main residence boasts breathtaking views of the private stocked pond (approx 5.5 acres) and surrounding woods, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a gym room — all complemented by an attached 4-car garage. A fully renovated pool house (2020) adds exceptional flexibility with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and its very own private sauna — perfect for guests, in-laws, or a retreat of your own. Entertainers and outdoor enthusiasts will love the resort-style amenities including a sparkling salt water pool, tennis court, a massive 2,000+ sq ft metal shop with 3 bays, an office, and a half bathroom, plus a beautifully designed brick entertaining area with a large fire pit. Wildlife galore surrounds the property, making every day feel like a getaway. This is the ultimate package for country living — peaceful, private, and loaded with possibilities. Property Includes Parcel 00340020001. One of the sellers is a licensed real estate agent in the states of Georgia and Florida and is the listing agent.