NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$329,900 USD
198 Highland Road
Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659
USA
Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659
USA
174.002 m2 ::
1,873 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.182 ha ::
0.45 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,895.9
Remarks:
Well-maintained, one-owner, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,873 finished square feet in a peaceful setting overlooking a large pasture with no direct backyard neighbors. This unique property features hardwood and carpet flooring, granite countertops, a metal roof, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy the incredible outdoor living space with expansive multi-level decking, multiple sitting areas, and a residential lift providing convenient access between levels. Additional features include a 12x16 outbuilding and recently cleaned HVAC ductwork. Relax and enjoy the privacy and natural surroundings while still being conveniently located to Jonesborough, Johnson City, and Gray.
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1985
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Heat Pump
- Energy Saving Features: Double Pane/Storm Windows
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement
- Roofing: Metal
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
198 Highland Road, Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Legacy
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 198 Highland Road, Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659, USA is currently for sale. 198 Highland Road, Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659, USA is listed for $329,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,873 sqft. If the property located at 198 Highland Road, Jonesborough, Tennessee 37659, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Tennessee Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Jonesborough.