Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Mokena 19778 Ascot Place , 2
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$319,500 USD

19778 Ascot Place , 2
Mokena, Illinois 60448
USA
178.461 m2 :: 1,921 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Sale price per sqm: 1,790.25
Tax: 3,930 USD
George Venturella
CENTURY 21 Circle
15812 S. Wolf Road,
Orland Park, 60467, United States
Phone: 7082894841

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in desirable Cambridge Place - Lakeview Phase 2! Located at 19778 Ascot Place in Mokena, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With over 1,900 square feet of living space, this residence features a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level boasts an inviting living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and a dining space that flows seamlessly together. Just off the main level, enjoy a large covered deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining-complete with a convenient storage area. Additionally , you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet. A full bathroom is shared between the primary suite and the hallway, offering both comfort and functionality. The finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, or guest area, along with a large laundry room. Step outside to a spacious patio off the lower level, creating even more room to enjoy outdoor living. Nestled in a sought-after community within Will County, this home is close to shopping, dining, parks, and all the amenities Mokena has to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to own this move-in ready townhome with exceptional indoor and outdoor living spaces!