Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Warren 1952 Dodge Nw Drive
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$211,500 USD

1952 Dodge Nw Drive
Warren, Ohio 44485
USA
143.252 m2 :: 1,542 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha :: 0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,476.37
Tax: 3,002 USD
Mark Renzenbrink
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
51 N. Wickliffe Circle,
Youngstown, 44515, United States
Phone: 3305401141

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to a beautiful all brick ranch home located in Northwest Warren. Easy access to all points whether shopping, dining or even going to school. This ranch offers large rooms including 3 bedrooms 1 full bath and 2 half baths. Hardwood floors are in beautiful condition. There's a large living room with a working fireplace. A second fireplace is located in the basement and it's ready for the new owner to put there personal touch on a rec room or family room. Laundry is locating in the basement along with another half bath (shower and toilet) and a stove and refrigerator. All appliances transfer. There is a two car garage with door opener and this house has a whole house fan! Perfect for cooling down the house quick. Master bedroom has a half bath and a large closet. In fact, all three bedrooms have large closets and there are two large closets in the main hallway. No shortage of storage space here! And there is a fenced in backyard. Recent upgrades include a furnace, central air, hot water tank and a sump pump. Don't wait and miss this opportunity to own your new home.