SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,450 USD
1942 Redell Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32206
USA
Jacksonville, Florida 32206
USA
92.528 m2 ::
996 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 243 m2 ::
2,613 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 15.67
Remarks:
Conveniently locates at the center of historic springfield and only half a block from main st, this is the oldest and largest intact bungalow court in continuous USA. currently under renovation, modern and open floor plan, this 2/2.5 house has large front porch, spacious kitchen, walk in closets and utility room. Modern appliance,, central AC and heat, dishwasher, in-sink erator, microwave, W/D connection. Animals welcome with fee. come take a look and make this your new home. *staging furniture and decorations not included* *some properties still in process of renovation, please be careful* This house will be ready by July 1st, 2026
Features:
- Year Built: 1924
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
Location:
1942 Redell Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32206, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lighthouse Realty
The Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached located at 1942 Redell Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32206, USA is currently for rent. 1942 Redell Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32206, USA is listed for $1,450 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 996 sqft. If the property located at 1942 Redell Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32206, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Jacksonville.