NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$417,000 USD
1926 Scott Lane
Madison, Wisconsin 53704
USA
Madison, Wisconsin 53704
USA
122.628 m2 ::
1,320 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,400.42
Remarks:
WOW! OVER $80,000 IN IMPROVEMENTS in this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath, ranch home is packed with updates galore inside and out and is ready for its new owner. Great location on the desirable north side, this move-in-ready home offers both style and convenience. Step inside to find attractive finishes throughout, reflecting the many recent improvements (a full update list is available!). The home also features a spacious 2-car garage and an expansive, partially fenced backyard-perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or even adding to your dream garden. Enjoy a prime location close to shopping, restaurants, and parks, making everyday listing easy and enjoyable. Don't wait - call today and start packing, your new home is ready!
Features:
- Year Built: 1958
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
- Utilities: Municipal Water, City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement, Full basement
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
1926 Scott Lane, Madison, Wisconsin 53704, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1926 Scott Lane, Madison, Wisconsin 53704, USA is currently for sale. 1926 Scott Lane, Madison, Wisconsin 53704, USA is listed for $417,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,320 sqft. If the property located at 1926 Scott Lane, Madison, Wisconsin 53704, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Madison.