NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
192 W Center St
Gunnison, Utah 84634
USA
Gunnison, Utah 84634
USA
175.767 m2 ::
1,892 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.125 ha ::
0.31 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,848.98
Tax: 1,500 USD
Remarks:
Charming cottage with standout curb appeal-this is truly the cutest home on the block! Step inside to experience a relaxed, inviting atmosphere where modern updates blend seamlessly with classic character. The home features durable LVP flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, and bathroom, along with brand-new carpet in the bedrooms and basement. Fresh interior paint enhances the bright, clean feel throughout. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with ample space and convenient drive-through access-perfect for creating a large RV pad or additional parking. Unique touches such as a beautiful antique built-in buffet, stylish barn door, and cozy fireplace add warmth and personality. Additional highlights include a spacious gathering room, dedicated dining area, and a generously sized storage room. Ideally located with easy access to local amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Huge carport to park all your toys!
Features:
- Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1921
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Bungalow
- Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial
- Elementary School: Gunnison Valley
Location:
192 W Center St, Gunnison, Utah 84634, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Essentials Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 192 W Center St, Gunnison, Utah 84634, USA is currently for sale. 192 W Center St, Gunnison, Utah 84634, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,892 sqft. If the property located at 192 W Center St, Gunnison, Utah 84634, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Utah Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Gunnison.