Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Zion 1901 Ezekiel Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$239,900 USD

1901 Ezekiel Avenue
Zion, Illinois 60099
USA
262.535 m2 :: 2,826 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 913.75
Tax: 7,824 USD
Lorenze Platt
CENTURY 21 Circle
3425 W. Sunset,
Waukegan, 60087, United States
Phone: 8473367333

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Great home located in northern Zion. Great opportunity for a family who needs additional bedrooms. The lot size is 90x200 almost a half acre. The home is over 2800 square feet has 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property has Living and Family Room and can been used as an In-Law. The furnace, roof and hot water heater are less that 5 years old. The 2.5 car garage has extra space and will hold that large truck. This an opportunity for the person who has trucks, mobile home and additional cars. Home needs some work and being Sold As Is.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

1901 Ezekiel Avenue, Zion, Illinois 60099, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1901 Ezekiel Avenue, Zion, Illinois 60099, USA is currently for sale. 1901 Ezekiel Avenue, Zion, Illinois 60099, USA is listed for $239,900 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,826 sqft. If the property located at 1901 Ezekiel Avenue, Zion, Illinois 60099, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Zion.