NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$439,900 USD
185 Kensington Drive
Delaware, Ohio 43015
USA
Delaware, Ohio 43015
USA
225.747 m2 ::
2,430 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.15 ha ::
0.37 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,948.58
Tax: 6,186 USD
Remarks:
Tucked into Delaware's Oakhurst Subdivision on a large 0.37-acre lot, this 5-bed, 2.5-bath home offers flexible living space across multiple levels. The main level features a living room that opens to the dining room and also provides a sliding door with access to the backyard for added convenience. The kitchen flows into a casual eating area and second living space with a gas fireplace and another convenient sliding door to the backyard. Additionally, there is a first-floor laundry room, a half bathroom, and a flex room perfect as a home office, fifth bedroom, or guest room. Upstairs, there are 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms including a primary suite with an en-suite bath and private patio door to the second-story balcony. The basement adds even more finished living space. Outside, the fully fenced yard backs up to mature trees with a deck, second-story balcony, and a hot tub that stays with the property. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T10:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T14:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}
- Year Built: 1973
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
185 Kensington Drive, Delaware, Ohio 43015, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 185 Kensington Drive, Delaware, Ohio 43015, USA is currently for sale. 185 Kensington Drive, Delaware, Ohio 43015, USA is listed for $439,900 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,430 sqft. If the property located at 185 Kensington Drive, Delaware, Ohio 43015, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Delaware.