NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$256,000 USD
1805 Park Place Drive
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607
USA
169.078 m2 ::
1,820 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.1 ha ::
0.25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,514.04
Remarks:
Precious almost new home on a quiet street has an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms, Has some builder upgrades including undermount kitchen sink & a gas range. Special Features: kitchen island open to living room, 3cm granite countertops, birch cabinets throughout, vinyl plank flooring in living room & all wet areas, 2 walk-in closets, double sink vanity, garden tub & separate shower in master, smart connect Wi-Fi thermostat, structured wiring panel box, post tension slab, gas water heater, low E tilt-in windows, large covered patio, nice back yard & so much more!
Features:
- Year Built: 2022
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Garage
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
1805 Park Place Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1805 Park Place Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA is currently for sale. 1805 Park Place Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA is listed for $256,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,820 sqft. If the property located at 1805 Park Place Drive, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70607, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.