NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$225,000 USD
1795 Hillcrest Drive
Mountain View, Arkansas 72560
USA
Mountain View, Arkansas 72560
USA
183.199 m2 ::
1,972 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.421 ha ::
1.04 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,228.13
Tax: 1,250 USD
Remarks:
Located on a quiet dead-end street inside the city limits of Mountain View, this spacious 2-story home offers approximately 1,972 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open-concept layout. Large kitchen includes all major appliances and a gas range. Bonus room could serve as a 4th bedroom, hobby room, or game room. Laundry room plus small office area with abundant electrical outlets located at the back of the attached 2-car garage. Enjoy your own private backyard retreat featuring an inground swimming pool with privacy fence, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A detached 1,080 sq ft building adds incredible flexibility. Formerly a dance studio, it has been converted into a general-use space with half bath and could work well for hobbies, studio space, recreation, storage, home business, or workshop use. Great in-town location with low traffic and plenty of usable space both inside and out. Unique property with multiple possibilities! $225,000
Features:
- Year Built: 2009
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Style: Country
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
1795 Hillcrest Drive, Mountain View, Arkansas 72560, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Middleton
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1795 Hillcrest Drive, Mountain View, Arkansas 72560, USA is currently for sale. 1795 Hillcrest Drive, Mountain View, Arkansas 72560, USA is listed for $225,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1,972 sqft. If the property located at 1795 Hillcrest Drive, Mountain View, Arkansas 72560, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mountain View.