NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$329,000 USD
177 Yellowwood Avenue
Spring Hope, North Carolina 27882
USA
Spring Hope, North Carolina 27882
USA
218.872 m2 ::
2,356 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.085 ha ::
0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,503.11
Remarks:
Professional photos and video coming soon! Welcome to 177 Yellowwood Drive in Spring Hope! -a beautifully maintained home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and convenience. Built as new construction just two years ago, this home still feels almost brand new, offering all the benefits of newer construction without the wait. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed floor plan provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. A first-floor guest bedroom and full bath make the perfect setup for visitors, a home office, or multi-generational living. The bright and inviting open floorplan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers modern finishes, ample cabinetry,, and generous counter space, creating a functional and stylish heart of the home. Upstairs, you'll find spacious secondary bedrooms along with a relaxing primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. Outside, enjoy a manageable yard and the convenience of being within walking distance to the local park -- perfect for outdoor activities, playtime, or evening strolls. Located in a welcoming community with easy access to nearby amenities, this move-in ready home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy newer construction living in charming Spring Hope.
Features:
- Year Built: 2024
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio