SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$599,900 USD
1766 W 4575 S
Roy, Utah 84067
USA
Roy, Utah 84067
USA
336.391 m2 ::
3,621 sqft
4 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,783.28
Tax: 3,300 USD
Remarks:
This 4-bedroom, 2-den, 3.5-bath home sits on a secluded Roy corner lot, combining high-end renovations with easy access to I-15 and I-84. Large double front doors open into a spacious living room, setting a tone of scale that continues through the generously sized bedrooms and two large family rooms. Five fireplaces are featured throughout the home, including one in the expansive master suite which also offers a private deck. Recent upgrades include new smart siding, energy-efficient vinyl windows, stone countertops, new paint, beautiful trim, and premium carpet. The layout is designed for flexibility and entertaining, offering two dens and a main-level salon space for a home-based business. The yard is landscaped and the backyard is fenced. Located minutes from Hill Air Force Base and the Roy Aquatic Center, the property is also within 30 minutes of Snowbasin Resort and mountain recreation. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from a listing appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Features:
- Rooms: 20
- Year Built: 1975
Location:
1766 W 4575 S, Roy, Utah 84067, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Everest
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1766 W 4575 S, Roy, Utah 84067, USA is currently for sale. 1766 W 4575 S, Roy, Utah 84067, USA is listed for $599,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 3,621 sqft. If the property located at 1766 W 4575 S, Roy, Utah 84067, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Utah Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Roy.