NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$419,900 USD
17413 Mulberry Avenue
Tinley Park, Illinois 60487
USA
Tinley Park, Illinois 60487
USA
174.188 m2 ::
1,875 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,410.54
Tax: 2,905 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the desirable Timbers Edge subdivision of Tinley Park! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and updates throughout. Pride of ownership is evident from the moment you arrive. The heart of the home is the large updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Major mechanical updates include a newer furnace, air conditioning system, water heater, and appliances-providing peace of mind for years to come. Relax in the spacious family room highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining guests. The home also offers generously sized bedrooms and tastefully updated bathrooms. Just off the kitchen, enjoy the wonderful sunroom overlooking your own private backyard retreat with a built-in pool-ready for summer fun, family gatherings, and everyday relaxation. Located in sought-after Timbers Edge, close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and all that Tinley Park has to offer. Move-in ready and beautifully cared for, this is the home your family has been waiting for-schedule your private showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
17413 Mulberry Avenue, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 17413 Mulberry Avenue, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, USA is currently for sale. 17413 Mulberry Avenue, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, USA is listed for $419,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,875 sqft. If the property located at 17413 Mulberry Avenue, Tinley Park, Illinois 60487, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Tinley Park.