SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$170,000 USD
1740 Williams Colony Road
Downsville, Louisiana 71234
USA
Downsville, Louisiana 71234
USA
156.072 m2 ::
1,680 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land
Sale price per sqm: 1,089.21
Remarks:
Wonderful property in Downsville, just 8 miles from Drew School. This property features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a spacious living area with an open kitchen with an island bar. The primary bedroom is nice and roomy and has a large bath area with lots of extra space. Outside is a retreat to itself; step out on the back covered patio and enjoy the wooded view. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on Homepath.com. Attach certificate to offer up to 3% closing cost assistance. Check HomePath.com for more details. Restrictions apply.
Features:
- Rooms: 3
- Kitchen
- Kitchen
- Building age: 6-10 years old
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Irregular
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roofing: Metal
- Lot size: 5 Acres - 9.99 Acres
Location:
1740 Williams Colony Road, Downsville, Louisiana 71234, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 United
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home With Land located at 1740 Williams Colony Road, Downsville, Louisiana 71234, USA is currently for sale. 1740 Williams Colony Road, Downsville, Louisiana 71234, USA is listed for $170,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,680 sqft. If the property located at 1740 Williams Colony Road, Downsville, Louisiana 71234, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Downsville.