NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$492,500 USD
1718 Palmetto Palm Dr.
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579
USA
254.732 m2 ::
2,742 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,933.34
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the desirable Palms at Sago Plantation, where comfort, quality, and location come together seamlessly. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home truly shows like new, as it has been gently used as a second home and meticulously cared for by its owners. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the attention to detail and numerous upgrades throughout. The open and inviting floor plan offers the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining, with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Each bedroom is generously sized, and the additional half bath adds convenience for guests. This home offers the ideal blend of style and functionality, making it perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beautiful Grand Strand beaches, you'll also enjoy close proximity to three 18-hole courses at the Legends Resort — a golfer's dream. With its like-new condition, premium lot, and unbeatable location, this home truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today — you will not be disappointed!
Features:
- Year Built: 2017
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
1718 Palmetto Palm Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Palms Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1718 Palmetto Palm Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is currently for sale. 1718 Palmetto Palm Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA is listed for $492,500 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,742 sqft. If the property located at 1718 Palmetto Palm Dr., Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29579, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.