SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$477,000 USD
1705 Sluice Drive
Mansfield, Texas 76063
USA
Mansfield, Texas 76063
USA
217.293 m2 ::
2,339 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,195.12
Tax: 9,091 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to 1705 Sluice Dr in the heart of Mansfield—a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering comfort, functionality, and modern style. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining room has built in benches, along with windows that allow the natural sunlight to fill the open family area during the day. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a layout ideal for gathering. The pantry features a small, bunker type space. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or secondary living area. Step outside to a well-maintained yard with room to relax or entertain. Located in a welcoming community with a neighborhood park, this home is ideal for those seeking both convenience and connection. Conveniently situated in Midlothian school district (along with the ability to attend Mansfield ISD), shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. **Property has an existing home warranty from builder for an additional 5 years.
Features:
- Year Built: 2020
- Building age: 6-10 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 4
- Elementary School: Vitovsky
Location:
1705 Sluice Drive, Mansfield, Texas 76063, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1705 Sluice Drive, Mansfield, Texas 76063, USA is currently for sale. 1705 Sluice Drive, Mansfield, Texas 76063, USA is listed for $477,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,339 sqft. If the property located at 1705 Sluice Drive, Mansfield, Texas 76063, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mansfield.