LUXURY
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$695,000 USD
1700 Hamilton Road
Battle Creek, Michigan 49017
USA
Battle Creek, Michigan 49017
USA
272.569 m2 ::
2,934 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 17.888 ha ::
44.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,549.73
Tax: 6,420 USD
Remarks:
Own your own little piece of Heaven on earth with this Beautiful 44+ acre parcel that has woods, water and wildlife galore! You also get a 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath custom built ranch style home on a full walkout basement. The Main floor of this home features vaulted ceilings, living room with gas fireplace and brand new carpeting, kitchen with eating area, large family room, master bedroom suite with a full bathroom and walk in closet, 2nd bedroom, laundry room and 4 season room with skylights and sliding doors that go out to the deck & patio. The Lower level walkout features a rec room, 2 bedrooms, full bath, kitchenette and tons of storage. Exterior features include an Attached 2 car garage, a patio, a deck & a second building with two garage stalls & an insulated work shop and the house is serviced by a whole house Generac generator. The 44+ acres has fruit trees (apple & cherry), two streams, trails, multiple blinds and hunting towers which makes this property a Hunters Delight!
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1997
- Exterior Description: Stone
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Utility Room
- Utilities: Well
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
1700 Hamilton Road, Battle Creek, Michigan 49017, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1700 Hamilton Road, Battle Creek, Michigan 49017, USA is currently for sale. 1700 Hamilton Road, Battle Creek, Michigan 49017, USA is listed for $695,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,934 sqft. If the property located at 1700 Hamilton Road, Battle Creek, Michigan 49017, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Battle Creek.