Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Baton Rouge 1665 79th Ave
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$99,000 USD

1665 79th Ave
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70807
USA
111.201 m2 :: 1,197 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha :: 0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 890.25
Dalton Adams
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty
2435 Drusilla Lane,
Baton Rouge, 70809, United States
Phone: 2252912121

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Great investment opportunity perfect for a first time investor or someone looking to add to their portfolio. This income generating property has a tenant in place who just renewed their lease for $1000/Month in April. The home has been well maintained and professionally managed by property management, offering steady rental income from day one.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1970

Location:

1665 79th Ave, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70807, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Investment Realty

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1665 79th Ave, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70807, USA is currently for sale. 1665 79th Ave, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70807, USA is listed for $99,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,197 sqft. If the property located at 1665 79th Ave, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70807, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Baton Rouge.