NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$149,900 USD
16486 County Road W
Mountain, Wisconsin 54491
USA
Mountain, Wisconsin 54491
USA
91.599 m2 ::
986 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 1,636.42
Tax: 1,160 USD
Remarks:
Tucked away in the peaceful Town of Doty, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin offers the perfect Northwoods getaway! Enjoy cozy cabin living with an open and inviting feel, ideal for weekend escapes or year-round relaxation. The standout feature is the incredible oversized 2-car garage—perfect for storing boats, ATVs, snowmobiles, and all your outdoor gear. Surrounded by nature and located near lakes, trails, and recreation, this property is ready for adventure in every season. Whether you're looking for a hunting retreat, vacation property, or quiet escape, this cabin delivers the Up North lifestyle you've been searching for!
Features:
- Year Built: 1958
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
16486 County Road W, Mountain, Wisconsin 54491, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Ace Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 16486 County Road W, Mountain, Wisconsin 54491, USA is currently for sale. 16486 County Road W, Mountain, Wisconsin 54491, USA is listed for $149,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 986 sqft. If the property located at 16486 County Road W, Mountain, Wisconsin 54491, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mountain.