NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$895,000 USD
16225 22nd Drive
Mill Creek, Washington 98012
USA
Mill Creek, Washington 98012
USA
171.122 m2 ::
1,842 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha ::
0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,230.02
Tax: 7,921.08 USD
Remarks:
This well maintained and updated 3 bedroom home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Wildflower Park neighborhood. Offering over 1,800 sq. ft., this 3-bedroom, 2.25-bath home features light-filled living spaces, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and inviting feeling. The efficiently designed kitchen has a dining area for casual dining and is open to the family room. The family room opens to a private, fully fenced, spacious backyard retreat that backs to a green belt. Perfect for play, gardening and pets. The upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are good sized as well. The seller offers an $8,000 carpet allowance so the buyer can choose the carpet that best suits them. The furnace was replaced in 2025. All appliances are included as well as most anything else in the house.
Features:
- Year Built: 1990
- Style: Contemporary
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Lot Description: Sidewalks
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
16225 22nd Drive, Mill Creek, Washington 98012, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 16225 22nd Drive, Mill Creek, Washington 98012, USA is currently for sale. 16225 22nd Drive, Mill Creek, Washington 98012, USA is listed for $895,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,842 sqft. If the property located at 16225 22nd Drive, Mill Creek, Washington 98012, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mill Creek.