Residential For Rent: USA Maryland Silver Spring 16211 Coolidge
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$3,475 USD

16211 Coolidge
Silver Spring, Maryland 20906
USA
174.652 m2 :: 1,880 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 0.016 ha :: 0.04 acres
Sale price per sqm: 19.9
Donald Smith
CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty
6116 Executive Blvd. Ste. 305,
Rockville, 20852, United States
Phone: 3017584026

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

WELCOME to this Spacious, 3 story, end unit townhouse. PLEASE NOTE: PHOTOS FROM PREVIOUS LISTING. Currently Tenant Occupied. The Entry level features a HOME OFFICE ....(Or maybe a MEDIA ROOM or BR 4? )...and FULL BATH.Enjoy a Welcoming, OPEN Concept 2nd levewith lots of natural light. This level gives you a large Kitchen/ Dining area, Family Room and walkout to a Deck The CENTERPIECE of this level is a well appointed kitchen, complete with modern appliances, ample cabinet space and a large center island offering additional counter space or a great gathering spot for friends and family. Immediatley off the kitchen is a deck. The 3rd Level offers the Main Bedroom with attached bath, 2 additional bedrooms ,full bath and Launry Center. A 2 car garage provides secure, offstreet parking.Living in Close In Silver Spring gives you easy access to shopping, dining and entertainment as well as Parks and Recreation and a great commuter location close to Major Highways, Public Transportation and an easy reach to Downtown Silver Spring, Bethesda and Washington, D.C.