NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,700 USD
162 Festival Court
Elgin, Illinois 60120
USA
Elgin, Illinois 60120
USA
174.188 m2 ::
1,875 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Townhouse
Land size:
Sale price per sqm: 15.5
Remarks:
Stunning brick brownstone 2 bed / 2.1 bath rooftop deck townhome in River Park Place-loaded with upgrades and custom built-ins. Three levels of living: main level with attached 2-car garage + spacious family room featuring a wet bar and wall of windows. Second level offers a designer island kitchen with dining space, formal dining with built-in buffet, bright living room + powder room. Upper level features 2 private bedroom suites, each with a full bath. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet + spa bath with soaking tub & separate shower. Convenient in-unit laundry. Rooftop level: interior staircase leads to a massive deck with panoramic views-downtown Elgin, river, and fireworks-sunrise to sunset. Steps to historic downtown Elgin-restaurants, shopping, Metra, and the Grand Victoria Riverboat. Easy commute-~35 mins to O'Hare, just over an hour to downtown Chicago. High ceilings, tons of natural light, and true model-home finishes throughout. Available 6/1.
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Garfield Elementary School
Location:
162 Festival Court, Elgin, Illinois 60120, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Rent, Townhouse located at 162 Festival Court, Elgin, Illinois 60120, USA is currently for rent. 162 Festival Court, Elgin, Illinois 60120, USA is listed for $2,700 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,875 sqft. If the property located at 162 Festival Court, Elgin, Illinois 60120, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Elgin.