NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$295,000 USD
1606 Palmina Loop , D
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29588
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29588
USA
144.924 m2 ::
1,560 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,035.48
Remarks:
Welcome to Cameron Village - Garden Homes, where comfort, convenience and a peaceful coastal lifestyle come together in one beautifully inviting property. This 3-bedroom 2-bathroom, one-level end-unit condo offers a charming, stress-free lifestyle; all while being just moments from Murrells Inlet and everything the Grand Strand has to offer. From the moment you step through the foyer, you'll notice the bright, welcoming feel that makes this home so inviting. The thoughtful, one-level condo floor plan offers the convenience of a first-floor bedroom and first-floor bathroom, making everyday living easy and accessible for a variety of lifestyles. The additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or even a home office. Being an end unit, you'll also enjoy added privacy and extra natural light, enhancing the airy and open feel that fills the home. The spacious layout flows effortlessly into a peaceful patio setting with lagoon view, creating a serene backdrop that adds to the relaxed atmosphere. Practical features include a dedicated laundry/utility room for everyday convenience and well-appointed bathrooms with attractive, modern features. Whether you're enjoying the tranquil water views, taking advantage of the easy layout, or heading out for a day on the town, this property offers the ideal combination of comfort, function, and prime location. If you've been looking for a home that feels peaceful, spacious, and low-maintenance with coastal convenience built in, this unit is one you won't want to miss. Schedule your private showing today!