Homes For Sale: USA California Auburn 1605 Auburn Folsom Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$999,999 USD

1605 Auburn Folsom Road
Auburn, California 95603
USA
149.383 m2 :: 1,608 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 6,693.97
Eric Hatch
CENTURY 21 Cornerstone Realty
10063 Combie Road,
Auburn, 95602, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

First time on the market and a rare opportunity just minutes from historic downtown Auburn this private 10-acre estate offers the space, views, and flexibility buyers are searching for. Positioned at the top of the hill behind a gated entry, the property captures sweeping valley views and unforgettable sunsets, with rolling hills creating a serene and secluded backdrop. The home features a functional split-level design with three bedrooms upstairs, all with brand-new carpet. The main level offers a comfortable kitchen, living, and dining area filled with natural light, while the lower level includes an additional bedroom, bathroom, and a spacious family room ideal for guests, extended living, or multi-generational use. Outside, enjoy established landscaping, private patios for entertaining, and wide-open usable land. A strong water setup with two wells adds long-term value and versatility. The oversized garage with a dedicated work area provides ample room for storage, projects, or recreational needs. With potential to split the parcel, this property opens the door to future opportunities whether creating a family compound, adding additional structures, or exploring income potential. A unique blend of privacy, acreage, and proximity to town, this is foothill living with upside.