NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$350,000 USD
1575 Orchard Grove Avenue
Lakewood, Ohio 44107
USA
Lakewood, Ohio 44107
USA
183.477 m2 ::
1,975 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Duplex
Land size: 0.045 ha ::
0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,907.53
Tax: 7,020 USD
Remarks:
Located in the heart of vibrant Lakewood, this duplex offers the perfect opportunity for both investors and future owner-occupants alike. Both units are currently tenant occupied on month-to-month leases, providing immediate rental income with the flexibility for an owner occupant to move in or for an investor to set market rents. This property features mechanical updates including updated electrical and a newer furnace, helping provide peace of mind for years to come. Each unit offers strong rental appeal in one of Northeast Ohio’s most sought-after communities, known for its walkability, local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and quick access to downtown Cleveland. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio, house hack, or secure a versatile property in a high-demand location, this duplex checks all the boxes.
Features:
- Rooms: 11
- Year Built: 1912
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
1575 Orchard Grove Avenue, Lakewood, Ohio 44107, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 DeAnna Realty
The Residential For Sale, Duplex located at 1575 Orchard Grove Avenue, Lakewood, Ohio 44107, USA is currently for sale. 1575 Orchard Grove Avenue, Lakewood, Ohio 44107, USA is listed for $350,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,975 sqft. If the property located at 1575 Orchard Grove Avenue, Lakewood, Ohio 44107, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lakewood.