NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$138,000 USD
1535 TESLIN TRAIL
Fairbanks, Alaska 99706
USA
Fairbanks, Alaska 99706
USA
142.694 m2 ::
1,536 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.95 ha ::
7.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 967.07
Tax: 1,985.36 USD
Remarks:
Opportunity awaits! Here is your chance to own 7+ acres of private ground on Murphy Dome, with an already established cabin to customize as your own! Currently used as a 'dry' cabin, this property boasts a large footprint for a 'dry' cabin at 1536 square feet, with so much room to grow! The interior has an open floor plan on the main level, with an expansive kitchen, living room, dining area, and plenty of space at two separate entrances to store gear. A full staircase leads to a bonus room used as an office, as well as two bedrooms with large windows and plenty of storage. There is a lot of potential with this property, as it's fully wired with buried power and has space set aside for bathrooms. Take advantage of a newly widened driveway and a pad right by the house, creating enough space for a 30x30 garage! An outdoor sauna is ready for use, and is conveniently located next to the woodshed! This property offers sweeping views high in the hills, a quiet refuge with tons of wildlife, and an opportunity for you to build some sweat equity! Schedule your showing today.
Features:
- Den
- Den
- Year Built: 2015
- Style: Log Home
- Construction: Log Home
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Basement
- Security Features: Security System
- Heating System: Wood
- Roofing: Metal
- Elementary School: University Park
Location:
1535 TESLIN TRAIL, Fairbanks, Alaska 99706, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Gold Rush
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1535 TESLIN TRAIL, Fairbanks, Alaska 99706, USA is currently for sale. 1535 TESLIN TRAIL, Fairbanks, Alaska 99706, USA is listed for $138,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 half bath and 1,536 sqft. If the property located at 1535 TESLIN TRAIL, Fairbanks, Alaska 99706, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Alaska Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fairbanks.