NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$559,500 USD
152 Daniels Creek
Banner, Kentucky 41603
USA
Banner, Kentucky 41603
USA
402.721 m2 ::
4,335 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.428 ha ::
6.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,389.25
Remarks:
Spacious, stylish, and full of potential- this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5 bath colonial sits on approximately 6 acres in the Daniels Creek of Banner. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this two-story home features generous room sizes, beautiful hardwood flooring, multiple living areas, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy your own private retreat with an in-ground pool, expansive concrete driveway, and scenic mountain surroundings. Conveniently located between Prestonsburg and Pikeville, this property offers privacy, space, and convenience all in one.
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1980
- Style: Colonial
- Construction: Brick
- Recreational Features: Swimming Pool
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Garage
- Floors: Hardwood, Tile
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Betsy Layne
Location:
152 Daniels Creek, Banner, Kentucky 41603, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 American Way Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 152 Daniels Creek, Banner, Kentucky 41603, USA is currently for sale. 152 Daniels Creek, Banner, Kentucky 41603, USA is listed for $559,500 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 4,335 sqft. If the property located at 152 Daniels Creek, Banner, Kentucky 41603, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Banner.