SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$119,199 USD
1515 Beech
Saginaw, Michigan 48602
USA
Saginaw, Michigan 48602
USA
79.894 m2 ::
860 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,491.92
Remarks:
Exciting remodel ready to welcome its new owners! You'll be charmed from the moment you walk in. It all begins with the fabulous kitchen featuring brand-new cabinetry, a custom-tiled backsplash, and sleek stainless-steel appliances! This delightful 3-bedroom home is adorned with stunning new LVT flooring throughout, fresh drywall and paint, and sparkling new windows. The spacious full basement offers plenty of room for storage and that extra space you've been craving. Whether you're relaxing on the lovely front porch or enjoying the privacy of the fenced-in backyard, this is the perfect place to call home!
Features:
- Year Built: 1955
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
Location:
1515 Beech, Saginaw, Michigan 48602, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1515 Beech, Saginaw, Michigan 48602, USA is currently for sale. 1515 Beech, Saginaw, Michigan 48602, USA is listed for $119,199 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 860 sqft. If the property located at 1515 Beech, Saginaw, Michigan 48602, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Saginaw.