SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$95,000 USD
1501 S Ocean Blvd. , 501
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577
USA
33.444 m2 ::
360 sqft
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,840.48
Remarks:
Oceanview efficiency unit in Landmark Resort Phase II, fully updated in 2025 with new LVP flooring throughout, two queen beds, a new accent chair, updated furnishings, custom interior paint, and a freshly painted interior. This furnished condo features a well-appointed kitchenette with granite countertops, a mini-fridge, and a microwave. Step onto the private balcony to enjoy stunning ocean and lazy river views. This unit is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property with strong rental potential. Landmark Resort offers an array of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, fitness center, on-site dining, and laundry facilities, all with low, all-inclusive HOA fees. Conveniently located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, just minutes from premier golf courses, shopping, dining, and entertainment along the Grand Strand.
Features:
- Year Built: 1973
Location:
1501 S Ocean Blvd. , 501, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 1501 S Ocean Blvd. , 501, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is currently for sale. 1501 S Ocean Blvd. , 501, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA is listed for $95,000 USD. This property has 1 full bath and 360 sqft. If the property located at 1501 S Ocean Blvd. , 501, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29577, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.