SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$425,000 USD
14830 N McCarty Lane
Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864
USA
Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864
USA
280.186 m2 ::
3,016 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 1,516.8
Tax: 3,912 USD
Remarks:
Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with a dedicated office and partial basement, situated on 10 scenic acres. Features include a large kitchen with breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining, along with a relaxing swim spa. The property also offers two pole sheds for ample storage or workspace, mature fruit trees, and a peaceful pond, creating the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country living. 44 x 36 pole building 2015 48 x 40 pole building w/ 15 x 48 lean to 2019 Furnace & AC 2021 Basement hot water heater 2024 Sump pump w/Battery backup 2025 Dishwasher 2026 Roof & siding 2022 Tv Antennae 2024
Features:
- Rooms: 9
- In-Law Suite
- Year Built: 1986
- Description of view: Pond View
- Waterfront: Pond
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Double Oven
- Property Features: Basement, Separate Laundry room
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Laminate
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Metal
- Number of parking spaces: 8
Location:
14830 N McCarty Lane, Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 All Pro Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 14830 N McCarty Lane, Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864, USA is currently for sale. 14830 N McCarty Lane, Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864, USA is listed for $425,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 3,016 sqft. If the property located at 14830 N McCarty Lane, Mt Vernon, Illinois 62864, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mt Vernon.