Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Grantsburg 14686 State Road 70
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$440,000 USD

14686 State Road 70
Grantsburg, Wisconsin 54840
USA
202.894 m2 :: 2,184 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.4 m2 :: 15.12 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,168.55
Tax: 3,119.94 USD
Brooke Hoel
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
695 S. Grand Avenue,
Sun Prairie, 53590, United States
Phone: 9202093773

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering 2,306 sq ft nestled on an extremely private 15 acres! Fresh new paint and brand-new carpet throughout making this home move in ready! Enjoy peaceful mornings on the porch just off the kitchen overlooking the serene backyard. Walkout lower level features a wet bar and additional entertaining space perfect for gatherings! Chicken coop included for those looking to enjoy country living at its finest. A rare combination of privacy, space and comfort right in a great location!

Features:

  • Year Built: 2012
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Utilities: Well
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Other building/structures: Barn/Stable, Storage Barn/Shed
  • Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Crawl Space
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Location:

14686 State Road 70, Grantsburg, Wisconsin 54840, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14686 State Road 70, Grantsburg, Wisconsin 54840, USA is currently for sale. 14686 State Road 70, Grantsburg, Wisconsin 54840, USA is listed for $440,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,184 sqft. If the property located at 14686 State Road 70, Grantsburg, Wisconsin 54840, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Grantsburg.