NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$799,000 USD
14511 Clear Creek Place
Grass Valley, California 95949
USA
Grass Valley, California 95949
USA
182.084 m2 ::
1,960 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 4,387.94
Remarks:
Private, storybook farmhouse set on 5 fully fenced acres, offering a rare blend of charm, functionality, and beautifully curated grounds. Originally cultivated by owners of a national organic farm and garden supply company, the property showcases mature landscaping, vibrant seasonal color, fruit trees, and thoughtful irrigation throughout. The inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a wraparound porch with peaceful views in every direction, a spacious light-filled living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with abundant custom cabinetry and marble countertops. Hardwood floors, quality finishes, and energy-efficient upgrades create a seamless blend of timeless character and modern comfort. The grounds include a serene koi pond, flowering arbors, multiple outbuildings, strong well, NID holding pond, and owned solar, with open pasture areas offering additional flexibility. A truly special property designed for those seeking privacy, beauty, and a connection to the land.
Features:
- Year Built: 1981
Location:
14511 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, California 95949, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cornerstone
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14511 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, California 95949, USA is currently for sale. 14511 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, California 95949, USA is listed for $799,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,960 sqft. If the property located at 14511 Clear Creek Place, Grass Valley, California 95949, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Grass Valley.