Homes For Sale: USA Iowa Clive 1451 Dover Bay Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$327,500 USD

1451 Dover Bay Drive
Clive, Iowa 50325
USA
128.388 m2 :: 1,382 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,550.78
Tax: 4,201 USD
Carla Jourdan
CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate
2300 128th Street,
Urbandale, 50323, United States
Phone: 5152406044

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Highly desirable Country Club location in Clive! This well-maintained ranch townhome offerseasy, low-maintenance living as an end unit with added privacy. The main level features 2spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and convenient laundry. Enjoy a large, open kitchen that flowsseamlessly into the dining and living areas, highlighted by expansive windows that bring inabundant natural light. The unfinished lower level offers abundant storage and additional spaceideal for a rec room, hobby area, or future finishproviding flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Nicelymaintained and move-in ready, this home is ideally situated near Des Moines Golf, scenic biketrails, restaurants, and beautiful pond settingsperfect for enjoying an active and connectedlifestyle.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1992

Location:

1451 Dover Bay Drive, Clive, Iowa 50325, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Real Estate

The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 1451 Dover Bay Drive, Clive, Iowa 50325, USA is currently for sale. 1451 Dover Bay Drive, Clive, Iowa 50325, USA is listed for $327,500 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,382 sqft. If the property located at 1451 Dover Bay Drive, Clive, Iowa 50325, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Iowa Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Clive.