SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,398,000 USD
14201 SW 48th Court
Miramar, Florida 33027
USA
Miramar, Florida 33027
USA
221.288 m2 ::
2,382 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.37 ha ::
0.91 acres
Sale price per sqm: 6,317.36
Tax: 5,483.95 USD
Remarks:
Casual Country 2 Story, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Plus Loft, Home. Warm Wood Accents. Fully Fenced; Central Vacuum; Wood Burning Fireplace; Hurricane Shutters; Pool With Spa, 13' X 36', Shingle Roof, Screened Patio. Dual Zone Central A/C Units. House Alarm; Full Property Lights (Halogen and Dusk to Dawn), Plus Camera Security. 2 Car Attached Garage With Electric Door Openers, Additional 30' X 20' Garage With Hydraulic 6,000LB 2 Pole LIFT And 3 Roll Up Doors; Plus 30' X 18' 3-Car Canopy And 40' X 20' Canopy For Boat/Recreation Vehicles. And WOW There is A Aluminum/Metal 55' X 20' 16' RV BUILDING Rated to 200 MPH With 50 Amp Power; There Are Additional 50 AMP Power Hook Ups On The Property, 2 Additional Storage Sheds. SEE SUPPLEMENT REMARKS FOR MORE! Newer Washer/Dryer/Dishwasher; 2023 New Pool Pump & Filtration System; Military 40 KW FULL HOUSE Diesel Generator; City Water; Tankless Water Heater. 3 Double Wide Entrance Gates ( One is Electric). Fiber Optics WiFi AT&T Fast Internet; Direct TV Ready Satellite Dish; Comcast Ready Cable TV. First Floor 3 Bedroom is Currently Being Used As An Office. Second Floor Loft Could Easily Be Converted to Fourth Bedroom. QUEIT COMMUNITY PETS AND HORSES WELCOMED.
Features:
- Year Built: 1983
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Recreational Features: Horse/riding facilities
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning