Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Chicago 1413 W 73rd St
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$95,000 USD

1413 W 73rd St
Chicago, Illinois 60636
USA
122.628 m2 :: 1,320 sqft
6 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.032 ha :: 0.08 acres
Sale price per sqm: 774.68
Tax: 242.43 USD
Jiaxin Wang
CENTURY 21 IMPACT
1500 E. 63rd Street,
Chicago, 60637, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Attention investors and rehabbers! Fantastic opportunity to bring your vision to life in this Chicago property currently set up as 4+2 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms. Ideal for renovation or value-add investment. Property needs updates and is being sold as-is, where-is.
Sold as is where is - All offers must be made on 8.0 contract form with signed disclosures and pre-approval/POF EMAILED to alice@soldbygw.com and CC: andrew@soldbygw.com. Offers must include the PROPERTY ADDRESS in the SUBJECT LINE of the email to be sent. EMAIL ONLY. Please allow time for confirmation. Any questions re: this property, please call listing agent assistant Andrew Graf, 847-721-0118

Features:

  • Rooms: 9
  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Dining Room
  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Construction: Steel Frame
  • Property Features: Utility Room
  • Utilities: City water, Public Sewer