NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$397,000 USD
14120 Tyson Trail
Camden, Michigan 49232
USA
Camden, Michigan 49232
USA
111.48 m2 ::
1,200 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.093 ha ::
2.70 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,561.06
Tax: 3,401 USD
Remarks:
Lakefront Living at Its Finest on Lake Diane Rare opportunity to own a stunning lakefront property featuring one of the largest lots on beautiful Lake Diane. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and waterfront charm. Enjoy breathtaking views of the North Bay from the expansive deck and large patio -- ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or taking in the peaceful lake setting. Inside, the home features a spacious layout along with a full walkout basement ready for your finishing touches and endless possibilities. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and lake lovers will appreciate both the attached garage and the additional pole barn complete with concrete floors and electricity, providing exceptional storage and workspace. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or the perfect lake getaway, this property delivers space, views, and unmatched lakefront potential. Additional lot across the street with tax ID # 18-073-001-035.
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1991
- Appliances: Refrigerator
- Utilities: Well
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
Location:
14120 Tyson Trail, Camden, Michigan 49232, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14120 Tyson Trail, Camden, Michigan 49232, USA is currently for sale. 14120 Tyson Trail, Camden, Michigan 49232, USA is listed for $397,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,200 sqft. If the property located at 14120 Tyson Trail, Camden, Michigan 49232, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Camden.