Homes For Sale: USA Indiana Bloomington 1412 S Grant Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$209,000 USD

1412 S Grant Street
Bloomington, Indiana 47401
USA
80.266 m2 :: 864 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.049 ha :: 0.12 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,603.77
Tax: 2,710 USD
Jamie Morris
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
1155 South College Mall Road Suite C,
Bloomington, 47401, United States
Phone: 8123226742

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Bungalow perched on a mature lot.Fenced in back yard and off street parking. Close to Bryan Park with easy access to campus and downtown Bloomington. Being sold AS IS.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1927
  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Description: Wood Siding
  • Utilities: City sewer
  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Basement and Foundation: Unfinished

Location:

1412 S Grant Street, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1412 S Grant Street, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA is currently for sale. 1412 S Grant Street, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA is listed for $209,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 864 sqft. If the property located at 1412 S Grant Street, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bloomington.