NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$549,900 USD
14026 Climbing Way
Nevada City, California 95959
USA
Nevada City, California 95959
USA
134.519 m2 ::
1,448 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 4,087.76
Remarks:
Tucked away at the end of a private road and cul-de-sac, this one-owner retreat at 14026 Climbing Way offers the peaceful Sierra Foothills lifestyle buyers dream about. Situated on 5 beautiful, flat, usable, forested acres with a circular driveway and incredible privacy, this well-cared-for property blends charm, function, and space to spread out. The 1,448 square foot home features vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere filled with character. The thoughtful floor plan includes two bedrooms and a bathroom on the main level, plus an upstairs bedroom/loft area perfect for guests, office space, or additional living flexibility. Outside is where this property truly shines. The impressive detached four-car shop includes a bathroom, heater, and abundant room for hobbies, projects, vehicles, or recreational toys. Additional storage areas behind the shop, covered wood storage, and usable land provide endless possibilities for country living. Enjoy the serenity of a private wooded setting while still being just a short drive to both historic Nevada City and Grass Valley. Surrounded by prestigious multi-million dollar properties, this rare offering combines privacy, usability, and pride of ownership in one exceptional package.
Features:
- Year Built: 1995
Location:
14026 Climbing Way, Nevada City, California 95959, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cornerstone Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 14026 Climbing Way, Nevada City, California 95959, USA is currently for sale. 14026 Climbing Way, Nevada City, California 95959, USA is listed for $549,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,448 sqft. If the property located at 14026 Climbing Way, Nevada City, California 95959, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Nevada City.