Homes For Sale: USA Tennessee Johnson City 139 Miller Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$275,000 USD

139 Miller Avenue
Johnson City, Tennessee 37601
USA
113.524 m2 :: 1,222 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha :: 0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,422.32
Brooke Carver
CENTURY 21 Legacy
414 Ashe Street,
Johnson City, 37604, United States
Phone: 4239485042

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming home located in the Milligan area with no city taxes! Conveniently situated just minutes from Milligan University, East Tennessee State University, the VA, the Medical Center, shopping, dining, and more -- yet offering a peaceful country feel.
This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, along with a carport, two outbuildings, and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Inside, you'll find spacious open rooms, including an oversized living room and an exceptionally large kitchen perfect for gathering and entertaining.
With attractive curb appeal and a beautiful interior, this home is move-in ready and has so much to offer
Buyers to verify all information!

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
  • Property Features: Carport
  • Interior Description: Walkin Closets