Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Lake Charles 138 Lucille Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$115,000 USD

138 Lucille Street
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601
USA
141.208 m2 :: 1,520 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 728 m2 :: 7,841 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 814.37
Monica Benoit
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
3025 Lake Street,
Lake Charles, 70601, United States
Phone: 3372748923

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Great investment opportunity with tons of potential! This single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with hardwood floors is conveniently located near shopping, dining and easy access to I-210. Bring your paintbrush and personal touches to make it your own. Property includes water and electric hookups for an RV. New roof after Hurricane Delta. All measurements are -/+

Features:

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
  • Cooling System: Central AC

Location:

138 Lucille Street, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 138 Lucille Street, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is currently for sale. 138 Lucille Street, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is listed for $115,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,520 sqft. If the property located at 138 Lucille Street, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.