NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$324,900 USD
136 LAKE RING DRIVE
Winter Haven, Florida 33884
USA
Winter Haven, Florida 33884
USA
160.531 m2 ::
1,728 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.162 ha ::
0.40 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,023.84
Tax: 2,508 USD
Remarks:
WELCOME TO YOUR NEW HOME! Experience peaceful lakefront living in a charming SE Winter Haven location, just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and the beautiful Chain of Lakes. This home is perfect for buyers looking to slow down and enjoy the simple things—morning coffee with a water view, evenings by the lake, and weekends spent fishing or unwinding in your own backyard. While the lake is smaller and offers a more quiet setting with no public boat access, that’s part of its charm—less traffic, more tranquility. Situated on a spacious lot with a fenced backyard, there’s plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, the home offers a solid foundation and a warm, inviting layout, ready for your personal style and updates to truly make it your own. If you’ve been searching for an affordable lakefront lifestyle with room to grow, this is your opportunity to put down roots and create a home that reflects you.
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1975
- Location: Waterfront
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Recreational Features: Swimming Pool
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range
- Floors: Tile
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
136 LAKE RING DRIVE, Winter Haven, Florida 33884, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Watson & Myers Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 136 LAKE RING DRIVE, Winter Haven, Florida 33884, USA is currently for sale. 136 LAKE RING DRIVE, Winter Haven, Florida 33884, USA is listed for $324,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,728 sqft. If the property located at 136 LAKE RING DRIVE, Winter Haven, Florida 33884, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Winter Haven.