Homes For Sale: USA California San Diego 1353 Edgemont
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,349,000 USD

1353 Edgemont
San Diego, California 92102
USA
107.207 m2 :: 1,154 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 412 m2 :: 4,432 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 12,582.77
Mark Robertson-Tucker
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
1530 Hilton Head Road Suite 209,
El Cajon, 92019, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This is it: this is the one you've been waiting for! Elegant & serene, this exquisite South Park home occupies a lovely corner lot & is bursting with charm & personality. Your first steps through the private, fully fenced yard will bring you past raised garden beds, rich with potential for vegetables, fruits, herbs, favorite flowers. Enter this remarkable craftsman and find yourself in the light & bright living room, framed with built-ins, gleaming wood flooring, and natural wood beams & trims. The pride of ownership continues throughout with thoughtful fixtures, wainscotting, full sized Miele washer/dryer, soaker tub in the primary suite, floor to ceiling mirrors in the bedrooms, with new exterior doors, new windows & new AC upgrades. South Park is full of vibrant eateries & culture, much of it walkable within a few minutes. See Supplement for more below. Home has been lovingly cared for & maintained! 2022: new roof with 30 yr warranty, water heater replacement, Miele washer/dryer, bedroom wardrobe systems, new fencing, french drain in crawl space. 2023: Quieter Home Program updates (sound-insulating windows & doors, attic insulation upgrade, HVAC ducting & condenser modifications), new kitchen cast iron farm sink. 2024: main sewer pipe re-liner, new toilet, new heat pump