SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$300,000 USD
13335 Watertown Plank Rd
Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122
USA
Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122
USA
139.35 m2 ::
1,500 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,152.78
Tax: 3,825 USD
Remarks:
Perfectly positioned in the heart of Elm Grove, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FIRST FLOOR CORNER condo offers a rare blend of timeless charm, updates, & effortless living. Sunlight pours through this spacious, open-concept layout, creating an inviting atmosphere. The bright kitchen with abundant cabinetry flows seamlessly into the living & dining spaces, where sliding doors lead to your private balcony - perfect for morning coffee & quiet evenings. Beautiful wood floors, fresh paint, & new carpet elevate every room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet & private bath, while the second bedroom offers a Murphy bed & shelving for flexible living. Enjoy 2025 in-unit laundry, underground parking, storage, & community room. Just steps to parks, shopping & dining. Virtually staged pics used.
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1979
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Elementary School: Tonawanda
Location:
13335 Watertown Plank Rd, Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Benefit Realty
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 13335 Watertown Plank Rd, Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122, USA is currently for sale. 13335 Watertown Plank Rd, Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122, USA is listed for $300,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,500 sqft. If the property located at 13335 Watertown Plank Rd, Elm Grove, Wisconsin 53122, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Elm Grove.